[NEW STory] Christen helped her high-energy horse transform into a calm & confident horse »

The ST Academy Graduates

Alphabetical list of countries | Graduates sort by date added (newest)

Australia & New Zealand

  • Lauren de Waal, Royman, Grade 1, 2022
  • Donna Anderson, Rhythmic Kodak, Grade 1, 2018
  • Rebecca Jordan, Alf, Grade 1, 2016
  • Kerrie Prescott, Ginger, Grade 1, 2015
  • Lilly Catharios, Cassandra, Grade 1, 2014
  • Sandy Nye, Jed, Grade 1, 2014

Brazil

  • Victor Gueiros Freire, Mar de Fogo, Grade 1, 2015
  • Juliana Dorneles, Grade 1, 2015
  • Marianne Van De Sande Lee, Icaro, Grade 1, 2015
  • Willian Pinheiro, Bota Fogo, Grade 1, 2015
  • Marianne van de Sande Lee, Ikaro, Grade 2, 2014

Canada

  • Lisa Byers, Canada, Harvey, Grade 1, 2018

Czech Republic

  • Ivana Kovarikova, Tesstino, Grade 1, 2021
  • Ivana Kovarikova, Spotty Doc Chex, Grade 1, 2018
  • Eva Zaludkova, Area Doc Cody, Grade 1, 2018

Denmark

  • Laila Lorentzen, Orpheus, Grade 1, 2021
  • Hanne Friberg, Bucéfalo, Grade 1, 2020
  • Solvej Pedersen, Katie Diamond, Grade 1, 2016
  • Susanne Hansen,  Rava, Grade 1, 2015

Estonia

  • Kadri Mäkišev, Lemmi, Grade 1, 2020

France

  • Chloé Vic, Raya, Grade 1, 2018
  • Heleen Bouman, Vlex, Grade 1, 2017

Germany

  • Lisa Schrepfer, Arnold, Grade 1, 2018
  • Simone Reindl, Malinn, Grade 1, 2018
  • Wiebke Rudolf, Jonna, Grade 1, 2018
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Floh, Grade 3, 2015
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Whoopy, Grade 3, 2015
  • Myriam Bossert, Krumi, Grade 1, 2015
  • Miriam Sherman, Misfit, Grade 3, 2015
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Floh, Grade 2, 2014
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Whoopy, Grade 1, 2014
  • Miriam Sherman, Misfit, Grade 2, 2014
  • Miriam Sherman, Misit, Grade 1, 2014

Latvia

  • Gita Andersone, Lady Dee, Grade 1, 2017

Netherlands

  • Kim Steutel, Belicimo, Grade 3, 2016
  • Rosan Veer, Ciaran, Grade 2, 2015
  • Leonie Schenk, Sir Henry, Grade 1, 2015
  • Malu Berserik, Edfaulan, Grade 1, 2015
  • Annita van de Kraats, Pardoes, Grade 1, 2015
  • Claudette Kloosterman, Buddy Love, Grade 1, 2015
  • Carola Beekman, Vivaldi, Grade 1, 2015
  • Lucie Klaassen, Seni, Grade 2, 2015
  • Anouk Wienia, Casanova, Grade 3, 2015
  • Anouk Wienia, Berber, Grade 2, 2014
  • Anouk Wiena, Berber, Grade 1, 2014
  • Rosan Veer, Ciaran, Grade 1, 2014
  • Natalie van der Meide, Grandioso, Grade 2, 2014
  • Natalie van der Meide, Grandioso, Grade 1, 2014
  • Lucie Klaassen, Seni, Grade 1, 2014
  • Kim Steutel, Orsini, Grade 2, 2014
  • Kim Steutel, Orsini, Grade 1, 2014

Sweden & Norway

  • Laila Ohlsson, Sweden, Chrechendo, Grade 1, 2016
  • Anita Ingebriktsvold, Diablito, Grade 1, 2015
  • Louise Kittelsen, SE, Camilov, Grade 1, 2015
  • Tanja Verhagen, SE, Rixa, Grade 1, 2015
  • Karin Wåhlin, SE, Dawson, Grade 1, 2015
  • Karin Wåhlin, SE, Dawson, Grade 2, 2014

South Africa

  • Gisela Marnewecke, SA, Corday, Grade 1, 2022
  • Jenni von Willich, Crusader, Grade 1, 2021
  • Cara Reynolds, Black Magic, Grade 1, 2020
  • Samantha Aronson, Bolero, Grade 1, 2019
  • Astrid van der Laan, Annie, Grade 1, 2019
  • Kim Alford, Show Girl, Grade 1, 2018
  • Louise Binge, Boston, Grade 1, 2018
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 4, 2018
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 3, 2015
  • Bronwyn de Beer, Annie, Grade 1, 2015
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 1, 2014
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 2, 2014
  • Marlies Bauman, SA, Ebony, Grade 1, 2014
  • Bindy Rushton, SA, Sweet Raisin, Grade 1, 2014

United Kingdom

  • Clare Frost, Salsero, Grade 1, 2022
  • Sarah Orr, Fernando, Grade 1, 2020
  • Hannah Chaplin, Bluebell, Grade 1, 2019
  • Jo Vincent, Mr Wonkus, Grade 1, 2018
  • Rebecca Gilbert, UK, Milly, Grade 4, 2018
  • Michelle O’Doherty, Willow, Grade 1, 2017
  • Natalie Moore, Barney, Grade 1, 2017
  • Vivienne Day, Harry, Grade 1, 2017
  • Yvonne Allen, Solly, Grade 1, 2017
  • Liz Keen, Bee, Grade 1, 2016
  • Elaine Knox, Sasha, Grade 1, 2015
  • Sally Utton, Grace, Grade 1, 2015
  • Jean Morris, Silver Scarlet, Grade 1, 2015
  • Helen Wallis, Punktur, Grade 1, 2015
  • Christy Morley, Safana, Grade 2, 2015
  • Roz Richmond, UK, Bob, Grade 3, 2015
  • Christy Morley, Saffana, Grade 1, 2014
  • Roz Richmond, UK, Bob, Grade 2, 2014
  • Roz Richmond, UK, Bob, Grade 1, 2014
  • Elaine Coxon, UK, Mido, Grade 3, 2015
  • Elaine Coxon, UK, Mido, Grade 2, 2014
  • Elaine Coxon, UK, Mido, Grade 1, 2014
  • Wendy Poore, UK, Marley, Grade 2, 2014
  • Wendy Poore, UK, Marley, Grade 1, 2014
  • Kathleen Beesley, Tanseem, Grade 1, 2014
  • Jacquie Billington, Fox, Grade 1, 2014
  • Chris Gratton, UK, Jasmine, Grade 1, 2014
  • Rebecca Gilbert, UK, Milly, Grade 3, 2014

United States

  • Callie Klein, Rascl, Grade 1, 2022
  • Debbie Watts, Sukie, Grade 1, 2022
  • Callie Klein, Sasha, Grade 1, 2019
  • Zuzanna Poprawski, Aaghie, Grade 1, 2018
  • Alison Klee, Kestrel, Grade 1, 2018
  • Noel Clark Vineyard, Nickers, Grade 1, 2016
  • Lyda Pola, US, Poca, Grade 1, 2015
  • Stefanie Shea, US, Trio, Grade 1, 2015
  • Dora Hebrock, Kim, Grade 2, 2015
  • Meg Brauch, US, Rogue, Grade 1, 2015
  • Dora Hebrock, Kim, Grade 1, 2014
  • Meg Brauch, Paladin, Grade 2, 2014

The ST Evaluation Program

Get Evaluated. Get Certified. 

 

Through our Straightness Training Evaluation Program, we train and certify students from all over the world in five training pillars: groundwork, longeing, work in hand, riding, and liberty.

The ST Evaluation Program has been divided into five grades, where a grade represents the complexity of exercises and skills. Grade 1 covers the basics and Grade 5 the most advanced exercises and skills. 

Get certified

Transform into the master horse trainer you're meant to be.

 

The Straightness Training Academy helps you to achieve your personal goals and create the results you are looking for. 

Through Scholars you can progress at your own pace, with the program guiding you on your ST journey - one Touchstone at a time.

Click the button for more information about Scholars.

Learn more »