Turn your difficult horse into a dream horse | Free masterclass June 26-28 »
Free Class »
Touchstones Grads »
Grade Grads »
ST Instructors »

Grade Graduates at The ST Academy

Alphabetical list of countries | Graduates sorted by date added (newest)

🇦🇺 Australia 

  • Tomohiro Kurosawa, Nirvana, Grade 1, 2023
  • Giselle Johnstone, Betsy, Grade 1, 2023
  • Tomohiro Kurosawa, Nirvana, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Jenny Hapangama, Cirrus, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Giselle Johnstone, Betsy, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Carmen O'Shea, Dallas, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Kate Lembo, Chilli, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Lauren de Waal, Royman, Grade 1, 2022
  • Rebecca Jordan, Alf, Grade 1, 2016
  • Kerrie Prescott, Ginger, Grade 1, 2015
  • Lilly Catharios, Cassandra, Grade 1, 2014
  • Sandy Nye, Jed, Grade 1, 2014

🇧🇷 Brazil

  • Victor Gueiros Freire, Mar de Fogo, Grade 1, 2015
  • Juliana Dorneles, Grade 1, 2015
  • Marianne Van De Sande Lee, Icaro, Grade 1, 2015
  • Willian Pinheiro, Bota Fogo, Grade 1, 2015
  • Marianne van de Sande Lee, Ikaro, Grade 2, 2014

🇧🇪 Belgium

  • Christine de Groef, Dimon, Grade 1, 2022

 

🇨🇳 China

  • Rea Chen, Lagxan, Grade 1, 2024
  • Rea Chen, Lagxan, Basic Grade 1, 2023

🇨🇦 Canada

  • Michelle Masselink, Riverdrifts Dances with Dreams, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Adiva Murphy, El Sonador, Grade 1, 2023
  • Shelley Shopsowitz, Hank, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Jocelyn Legault, Mr. C.C. Sharp, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Adiva Murphy, Tucker, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Patricia Pitzel, Arizona, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Marilyn Watson, Patos, Grade 1, 2022
  • Michelle Masselink, Southside Cricket - Dixie, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Hélène Tremblay, Alizarin, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Cynthia Adams, Dominique, Basic Grade 2, 2022
  • Hélène Courcelles, Azura, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Lisa Byers, Harvey, Grade 1, 2018

🇨🇿 Czech Republic

  • Ivana Kovaříková, Phenomena, Grade 1, 2024
  • Ivana Kovaříková, Tesstino, Grade 2, 2023
  • Ivana Kovaříková, Tesstino, Basic Grade 2, 2023
  • Magda Frantlova, Cool Man H, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Jitka Pavelkova, Feder Fernando, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Ivana Kovaříková, Tesstino, Grade 1, 2021
  • Ivana Kovaříková, Spotty Doc Chex, Grade 1, 2018
  • Eva Zaludkova, Area Doc Cody, Grade 1, 2018

🇩🇰 Denmark

  • Laila Lorentzen, Orpheus, Grade 1, 2021
  • Hanne Friberg, Bucéfalo, Grade 1, 2020
  • Solvej Pedersen, Katie Diamond, Grade 1, 2016
  • Susanne Hansen,  Rava, Grade 1, 2015

🇪🇪 Estonia

  • Maarja Liisa Kasemaa, Hõbevalge, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Kadri Mäkišev, Lemmi, Grade 1, 2020

🇫🇮 Finland

  • Soile Nevalainen, Tuisku, Grade 1, 2022

🇫🇷 France

  • Chloé Vic, Raya, Grade 1, 2018
  • Heleen Bouman, Vlex, Grade 1, 2017

🇩🇪 Germany

  • Natalie Zimmermann, Gyöztes, Grade 1, 2024
  • Natalie Zimmermann, Gyöztes, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Simone Reindl, Jonna, Grade 2, 2023
  • Nicole Menz, Pluto, Grade 1, 2022
  • Nora Daluge, Alba, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Lisa Schrepfer, Arnold, Grade 1, 2018
  • Simone Reindl, Malinn, Grade 1, 2018
  • Wiebke Rudolf, Jonna, Grade 1, 2018
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Floh, Grade 3, 2015
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Whoopy, Grade 3, 2015
  • Myriam Bossert, Krumi, Grade 1, 2015
  • Miriam Sherman, Misfit, Grade 3, 2015
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Floh, Grade 2, 2014
  • Carolin Moldenhauer, Whoopy, Grade 1, 2014
  • Miriam Sherman, Misfit, Grade 2, 2014
  • Miriam Sherman, Misit, Grade 1, 2014

🇮🇩 Indonesia

  • Anna van Rheeden, Fitri,  Basic Grade 1, 2024
  • Anna van Rheeden, Super, Grade 1, 2023

 

🇱🇻 Latvia

  • Gita Andersone, Lady Dee, Grade 1, 2017

🇳🇱 Netherlands

  • Alisa Kovanko, Goldy, Basic Grade 1, 2024
  • Bartha Veggelers-Willet, Syb, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Maarten Ducrot, Pocholo,  Grade 1, 2023
  • Ann Dijkstra, Diora, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Brigitte Alberts, Roann, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Liberte van Os, Shakira, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Polina Prikhodko, Derekly, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Maarten Ducrot, Pocholo, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Kim Steutel, Belicimo, Grade 3, 2016
  • Rosan Veer, Ciaran, Grade 2, 2015
  • Leonie Schenk, Sir Henry, Grade 1, 2015
  • Malu Berserik, Edfaulan, Grade 1, 2015
  • Annita van de Kraats, Pardoes, Grade 1, 2015
  • Claudette Kloosterman, Buddy Love, Grade 1, 2015
  • Carola Beekman, Vivaldi, Grade 1, 2015
  • Lucie Klaassen, Seni, Grade 2, 2015
  • Anouk Wienia, Casanova, Grade 3, 2015
  • Anouk Wienia, Berber, Grade 2, 2014
  • Anouk Wiena, Berber, Grade 1, 2014
  • Rosan Veer, Ciaran, Grade 1, 2014
  • Natalie van der Meide, Grandioso, Grade 2, 2014
  • Natalie van der Meide, Grandioso, Grade 1, 2014
  • Lucie Klaassen, Seni, Grade 1, 2014
  • Kim Steutel, Orsini, Grade 2, 2014
  • Kim Steutel, Orsini, Grade 1, 2014

🇳🇿 New Zealand

  • Tracey Furkert, Flissy, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Donna Anderson, Moki, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Donna Anderson, Rhythmic Kodak, Grade 1, 2018

🇳🇴 Norway

  • Mette-Maya Sverdrup, Surprise, Grade 1, 2023
  • Mette-Maya Sverdrup, Surprise, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Anita Ingebriktsvold, Diablito, Grade 1, 2015

🇷🇺  Russia

  • Maria Retyunskaya, Ave-Maria, Grade 1, 2023

🇨🇭 Switzerland

  • Corinne Sägesser, Guajiro, Basic Grade 1, 2022

🇪🇸 Spain

  • Annelie Holmgren, Lilleman, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Carlos Prieto Santos, Gisela del Torio, Basic Grade 1, 2022

 

🇸🇪 Sweden

  • Laila Ohlsson, Sweden, Chrechendo, Grade 1, 2016
  • Louise Kittelsen, SE, Camilov, Grade 1, 2015
  • Tanja Verhagen, SE, Rixa, Grade 1, 2015
  • Karin Wåhlin, SE, Dawson, Grade 2, 2015
  • Karin Wåhlin, SE, Dawson, Grade 1, 2014

🇿🇦 South Africa

  • Lot Cnops, Apollo, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Lesley Ervine, Rivervale Just Jambo, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Gisela Marnewecke, Corday, Grade 1, 2022
  • Jenni von Willich, Crusader, Grade 1, 2021
  • Cara Reynolds, Black Magic, Grade 1, 2020
  • Samantha Aronson, Bolero, Grade 1, 2019
  • Astrid van der Laan, Annie, Grade 1, 2019
  • Kim Alford, Show Girl, Grade 1, 2018
  • Louise Binge, Boston, Grade 1, 2018
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 4, 2018
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 3, 2015
  • Bronwyn de Beer, Annie, Grade 1, 2015
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 2, 2014
  • Zaneta Georgiades, Delightful, Grade 1, 2014
  • Marlies Bauman, SA, Ebony, Grade 1, 2014
  • Bindy Rushton, SA, Sweet Raisin, Grade 1, 2014

🇬🇧 United Kingdom

  • Em Farrell, Bloo, Basic Grade 1, 2024
  • Kate Bayley, Tim, Grade 1, 2022
  • Gilly Prime, Ellie May, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Jane Barker, CC, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Nicola Belfield, Annabelle, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Clare Frost, Salsero, Grade 1, 2022
  • Sarah Orr, Fernando, Grade 1, 2020
  • Hannah Chaplin, Bluebell, Grade 1, 2019
  • Jo Vincent, Mr Wonkus, Grade 1, 2018
  • Rebecca Gilbert, UK, Milly, Grade 4, 2018
  • Michelle O’Doherty, Willow, Grade 1, 2017
  • Natalie Moore, Barney, Grade 1, 2017
  • Vivienne Day, Harry, Grade 1, 2017
  • Yvonne Allen, Solly, Grade 1, 2017
  • Liz Keen, Bee, Grade 1, 2016
  • Elaine Knox, Sasha, Grade 1, 2015
  • Sally Utton, Grace, Grade 1, 2015
  • Jean Morris, Silver Scarlet, Grade 1, 2015
  • Helen Wallis, Punktur, Grade 1, 2015
  • Christy Morley, Safana, Grade 2, 2015
  • Roz Richmond, UK, Bob, Grade 3, 2015
  • Elaine Coxon, UK, Mido, Grade 3, 2015
  • Christy Morley, Saffana, Grade 1, 2014
  • Roz Richmond, UK, Bob, Grade 2, 2014
  • Roz Richmond, UK, Bob, Grade 1, 2014
  • Elaine Coxon, UK, Mido, Grade 2, 2014
  • Elaine Coxon, UK, Mido, Grade 1, 2014
  • Wendy Poore, UK, Marley, Grade 2, 2014
  • Wendy Poore, UK, Marley, Grade 1, 2014
  • Kathleen Beesley, Tanseem, Grade 1, 2014
  • Jacquie Billington, Fox, Grade 1, 2014
  • Chris Gratton, UK, Jasmine, Grade 1, 2014
  • Rebecca Gilbert, UK, Milly, Grade 3, 2014

🇺🇸 United States

  • Vicky Perry, Bijoux, Basic Grade 1, 2024
  • Kirsty Wojnarowski, Lizzie, Grade 1, 2023
  • Christen Schweizer, Firefly, Grade 1, 2023
  • Elizabeth Micheel, Margarete SOTW, Basic Grade 1, 2023
  • Kirsty Wojnarowski, Lizzie, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Kathy Boettcher, Tequila, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Heidi Lorenz, Gem, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Caryl Richardson, Shaiesta, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Sharon Spear, Lunarpal's Mission, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Gina Serkasevich, Roman, Grade 1, 2022
  • Christen Schweizer, Firefly, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Trudi Claxton, Flicker, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Isabeau Solace, Lucky, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Caryl Richardson, Dyna, Basic Grade 1, 2022
  • Callie Klein, Rascl, Grade 1, 2022
  • Debbie Watts, Sukie, Grade 1, 2022
  • Callie Klein, Sasha, Grade 1, 2019
  • Zuzanna Poprawski, Aaghie, Grade 1, 2018
  • Alison Klee, Kestrel, Grade 1, 2018
  • Noel Clark Vineyard, Nickers, Grade 1, 2016
  • Lyda Pola, US, Poca, Grade 1, 2015
  • Stefanie Shea, US, Trio, Grade 1, 2015
  • Dora Hebrock, Kim, Grade 2, 2015
  • Meg Brauch, US, Rogue, Grade 1, 2015
  • Dora Hebrock, Kim, Grade 1, 2014
  • Meg Brauch, Paladin, Grade 2, 2014

Get Certified

Transform into the master horse trainer you're meant to be.


The Straightness Training Academy helps you to achieve your personal goals and create the results you are looking for.

You can progress at your own pace, with the ST Evaluation Program guiding you on your ST journey - one Touchstone at a time.

Learn more about certification »

Your personal path to harmony


From understanding your horse's natural asymmetry to gaining certification,
we guide you STep-by-STep on your Straightness Training journey.

Get STarted »